Home /
Catalog / US Army Communications & Electronics Materiel Readiness Command Logistics Engineering Dir / SM-C-667918
US Army Communications & Electronics Materiel Readiness Command Logistics Engineering Dir · Electronic Components
SM-C-667918
Circuit Breaker
Part NumberSM-C-667918
ManufacturerUS Army Communications & Electronics Materiel Readiness Command Logistics Engineering Dir
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5925-01-034-5225 (NSN)
Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Internal Trip Release ConfiguratioSHUNT TRIP FIRST LOCATIONSHUNT TRIP FIRST LOCATION
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra8.5 AMPERES AC AND 8.5 AMPERES AC AND 17.0 AMPERES AC FIRST LOCATION17.0 AMPERES AC FIRST LOCATION
Operating Voltage Type And Rating120.0 AC AND 120.0 AC AND 240.0 AC ALL LOCATIONS240.0 AC ALL LOCATIONS
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY ALL LOCATIONSTIME DELAY ALL LOCATIONS
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous115.0 ALL LOCATIONS115.0 ALL LOCATIONS
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr500.0 AC AND 500.0 AC AND 300.0 AC ALL LOCATIONS300.0 AC ALL LOCATIONS
Body Length1.562 INCHES MAXIMUM1.562 INCHES MAXIMUM
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT ALL LOCATIONSOVERCURRENT ALL LOCATIONS
Trip Delay Time In Seconds Per Rat0.090 MINIMUM AT 200 PCT AND 0.090 MINIMUM AT 200 PCT AND 1.000 MAXIMUM AT 200 PCT FIRST LOCATION1.000 MAXIMUM AT 200
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC ALL LOCATIONSMAGNETIC ALL LOCATIONS
Vendor Part NumbersAP-12-638-3
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is SM-C-667918 available?
We can source SM-C-667918 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is SM-C-667918 by US Army Communications & Electronics Materiel Readiness Command Logistics Engineering Dir obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If SM-C-667918 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like SM-C-667918?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for SM-C-667918?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.