MIL-SPEC · Electronic Components
MS24571-20V
Circuit Breaker
Part NumberMS24571-20V
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5925-01-043-4335 (NSN)
Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr5000.0 AC AND 5000.0 AC AND 5000.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION5000.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous138.0 SINGLE LOCATION138.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Operating Voltage Type And Rating115.0 AC AND 115.0 AC AND 28.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION28.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Body Length2.189 INCHES MAXIMUM2.189 INCHES MAXIMUM
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATIONTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATION
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra20.0 AMPERES AC AND 20.0 AMPERES AC AND 20.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION20.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Distance Between Centerlines Of Mo1.800 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.800 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.820 INCHES MAXIMUM1.820 INCHES MAXIMUM
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is MS24571-20V available?
We can source MS24571-20V even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is MS24571-20V by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If MS24571-20V has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like MS24571-20V?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for MS24571-20V?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.