● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Home / Catalog / MIL-SPEC / MS24571-15V
MIL-SPEC  · Electronic Components

MS24571-15V

Circuit Breaker

Part NumberMS24571-15V
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Operating Voltage Type And Rating200.0 AC AND 200.0 AC AND 28.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION28.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr5000.0 AC AND 5000.0 AC AND 5000.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION5000.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra15.0 AMPERES AC AND 15.0 AMPERES AC AND 15.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION15.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATIONTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATION
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous138.0 SINGLE LOCATION138.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Bushing Length0.187 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.187 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.249 INCHES MAXIMUM0.249 INCHES MAXIMUM
Mounting Surface To Terminal End D2.370 INCHES NOMINAL2.370 INCHES NOMINAL
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is MS24571-15V available?
We can source MS24571-15V even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is MS24571-15V by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If MS24571-15V has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like MS24571-15V?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for MS24571-15V?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.