Bosch Security Systems, LLC · Electronic Components
MM2F
Loudspeaker, Permanent Magnet
Part NumberMM2F
ManufacturerBosch Security Systems, LLC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5965-00-710-5764 (NSN)
Federal Item NameLOUDSPEAKER,PERMANENT MAGNET
Federal Supply Class5965 — Headsets, Microphones, and Speakers
Transducer TypeDIAPHRAGMDIAPHRAGM
Mounting Facility Quantity66
Power Rating20.00 WATTS NORMAL AND 20.00 WATTS NORMAL AND 40.00 WATTS PEAK40.00 WATTS PEAK
Frequency Response Range In Hertz+500.0 TO 6000.0+500.0 TO 6000.0
Installation DesignNONPORTABLENONPORTABLE
Impedance Rating In Ohms13.5 VOICE COIL MINIMUM AND 13.5 VOICE COIL MINIMUM AND 17.5 VOICE COIL MAXIMUM17.5 VOICE COIL MAXIMUM
Mounting MethodUNTHREADED HOLE(S)UNTHREADED HOLE(S)
Usage DesignOUTDOOROUTDOOR
Cancelled NSN5965-00-411-0431 (cancelled)
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is MM2F available?
We can source MM2F even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is MM2F by Bosch Security Systems, LLC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If MM2F has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like MM2F?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for MM2F?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.