MIL-SPEC · Electronic Components
M3933/18-03N
Attenuator, Fixed
Part NumberM3933/18-03N
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5985-01-037-1727 (NSN)
Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Rf Signal Attenuation In Decibels10.010.0
Output Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Mounting MethodCONNECTORCONNECTOR
Overall Length2.750 INCHES MAXIMUM2.750 INCHES MAXIMUM
Body StyleROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACEROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
Input Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Connection Type Per FunctionFEMALE INPUT AND FEMALE INPUT AND MALE OUTPUTMALE OUTPUT
MaterialCOPPER ALLOY BODY
Test Data Document81349-MIL-DTL-3933 SPECIFICATION (INCLUDES ENGINEERING TYPE BULLETINS, BROCHURES,ETC., THAT REFLECT SPECIFICATION TYPE D
Power Rating2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 1.0 KILOWATTS PEAK1.0 KILOWATTS PEAK
Frequency Range0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 12.400 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM12.400 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
Cancelled NSN5985-01-228-6969 (cancelled)
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is M3933/18-03N available?
We can source M3933/18-03N even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is M3933/18-03N by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If M3933/18-03N has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like M3933/18-03N?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for M3933/18-03N?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.