MIL-SPEC · Electronic Components
M3933/14-12
Attenuator, Fixed
Part NumberM3933/14-12
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5985-01-081-3874 (NSN)
Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Application DesignTRANSMISSION LINETRANSMISSION LINE
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio Freque+0.0 TO 4.0 GIGAHERTZ AND +0.0 TO 4.0 GIGAHERTZ AND +4.0 TO 12.4 GIGAHERTZ+4.0 TO 12.4 GIGAHERTZ
Connection Type Per FunctionFEMALE INPUT AND FEMALE INPUT AND MALE OUTPUTMALE OUTPUT
Precious Material And LocationTERMINAL SURFACE GOLD OR TERMINAL SURFACE SILVER
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio1.15 AND 1.15 AND 1.301.30
Operating Temp Range-55.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS-55.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS
Test Data Document81349-MIL-A-3933/14 SPECIFICATION (INCLUDES ENGINEERING TYPE BULLETINS, BROCHURES,ETC., THAT REFLECT SPECIFICATION TYPE
Input Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Coaxial Connector Series DesignatiSMASMA
Power Rating2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 0.2 KILOWATTS PEAK0.2 KILOWATTS PEAK
Overall Diameter0.980 INCHES MAXIMUM0.980 INCHES MAXIMUM
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is M3933/14-12 available?
We can source M3933/14-12 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is M3933/14-12 by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If M3933/14-12 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like M3933/14-12?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for M3933/14-12?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.