MIL-SPEC · Electronic Components
M39019/05-231
Circuit Breaker
Part NumberM39019/05-231
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5925-01-043-2333 (NSN)
Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Bushing Length0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr300.0 AC AND 300.0 AC AND 500.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS500.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC ALL LOCATIONSMAGNETIC ALL LOCATIONS
Body Width1.937 INCHES MAXIMUM1.937 INCHES MAXIMUM
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous115.0 ALL LOCATIONS115.0 ALL LOCATIONS
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY ALL LOCATIONSTIME DELAY ALL LOCATIONS
Operating Voltage Type And Rating240.0 AC AND 240.0 AC AND 50.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS50.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra5.0 AMPERES AC AND 5.0 AMPERES AC AND 5.0 AMPERES DC ALL LOCATIONS5.0 AMPERES DC ALL LOCATIONS
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT ALL LOCATIONSOVERCURRENT ALL LOCATIONS
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Cancelled NSN5925-00-434-2898 (cancelled)
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is M39019/05-231 available?
We can source M39019/05-231 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is M39019/05-231 by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If M39019/05-231 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like M39019/05-231?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for M39019/05-231?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.