MIL-SPEC · Electronic Components
M39019/03-200
Circuit Breaker
Part NumberM39019/03-200
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5925-01-047-1469 (NSN)
Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT ALL LOCATIONSOVERCURRENT ALL LOCATIONS
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous125.0 ALL LOCATIONS125.0 ALL LOCATIONS
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra50.0 MILLIAMPERES AC AND 50.0 MILLIAMPERES AC AND 50.0 MILLIAMPERES DC ALL LOCATIONS50.0 MILLIAMPERES DC ALL LOCATIONS
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY ALL LOCATIONSTIME DELAY ALL LOCATIONS
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC ALL LOCATIONSMAGNETIC ALL LOCATIONS
Operating Voltage Type And Rating240.0 AC AND 240.0 AC AND 50.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS50.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr300.0 AC AND 300.0 AC AND 500.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS500.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS
Storage TypeGENERAL PURPOSE WAREHOUSEGENERAL PURPOSE WAREHOUSE
Center To Center Distance Between0.875 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.875 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.906 INCHES MAXIMUM0.906 INCHES MAXIMUM
Cancelled NSN5925-00-192-5741 (cancelled)
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is M39019/03-200 available?
We can source M39019/03-200 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is M39019/03-200 by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If M39019/03-200 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like M39019/03-200?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for M39019/03-200?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.