MIL-SPEC · Electronic Components
M39019/01-258
Circuit Breaker
Part NumberM39019/01-258
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5925-01-039-4098 (NSN)
Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Body Width0.594 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.594 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.625 INCHES MAXIMUM0.625 INCHES MAXIMUM
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATIONTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATION
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra20.0 AMPERES AC AND 20.0 AMPERES AC AND 20.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION20.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION
Operating Voltage Type And Rating240.0 AC AND 240.0 AC AND 50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous125.0 SINGLE LOCATION125.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr300.0 AC AND 300.0 AC AND 500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Body Length1.531 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.531 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.562 INCHES MAXIMUM1.562 INCHES MAXIMUM
Cancelled NSN5925-00-463-2909 (cancelled)
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is M39019/01-258 available?
We can source M39019/01-258 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is M39019/01-258 by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If M39019/01-258 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like M39019/01-258?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for M39019/01-258?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.