● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Home / Catalog / MIL-SPEC / M39019/01-251
MIL-SPEC  · Electronic Components

M39019/01-251

Circuit Breaker

Part NumberM39019/01-251
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous125.0 SINGLE LOCATION125.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Operating Voltage Type And Rating240.0 AC AND 240.0 AC AND 50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr300.0 AC AND 300.0 AC AND 500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATIONTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATION
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra12.5 AMPERES AC AND 12.5 AMPERES AC AND 12.5 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION12.5 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION
Pole Quantity11
Mounting Surface To Terminal End D1.669 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.669 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.700 INCHES MAXIMUM1.700 INCHES MAXIMUM
Cancelled NSN5925-00-529-0441 (cancelled)
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is M39019/01-251 available?
We can source M39019/01-251 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is M39019/01-251 by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If M39019/01-251 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like M39019/01-251?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for M39019/01-251?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.