● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Home / Catalog / MIL-SPEC / M39019/01-227
MIL-SPEC  · Electronic Components

M39019/01-227

Circuit Breaker

Part NumberM39019/01-227
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous115.0 SINGLE LOCATION115.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr300.0 AC AND 300.0 AC AND 500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATIONTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATION
Operating Voltage Type And Rating240.0 AC AND 240.0 AC AND 50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra4.0 AMPERES AC AND 4.0 AMPERES AC AND 4.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION4.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Bushing Length0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM
Mounting Facility Type And Quantit1 THREADED BUSHING WITH PANEL SEAL1 THREADED BUSHING WITH PANEL SEAL
Cancelled NSN5925-00-071-7602 (cancelled)
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is M39019/01-227 available?
We can source M39019/01-227 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is M39019/01-227 by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If M39019/01-227 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like M39019/01-227?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for M39019/01-227?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.