MIL-SPEC · Electronic Components
M39019/01-216
Circuit Breaker
Part NumberM39019/01-216
ManufacturerMIL-SPEC
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5925-01-047-7510 (NSN)
Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Operating Voltage Type And Rating250.0 AC AND 250.0 AC AND 50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Bushing Length0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM
Thread Pitch Diameters+0.3503 TO 0.3537 INCHES+0.3503 TO 0.3537 INCHES
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra1.0 AMPERES AC AND 1.0 AMPERES AC AND 1.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION1.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATIONTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATION
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr1000.0 AC AND 1000.0 AC AND 1000.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION1000.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous115.0 SINGLE LOCATION115.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Cancelled NSN5925-00-853-6390 (cancelled)
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is M39019/01-216 available?
We can source M39019/01-216 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is M39019/01-216 by MIL-SPEC obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If M39019/01-216 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like M39019/01-216?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for M39019/01-216?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.