● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation  · Electronic Components

GA810CS2

Attenuator, Fixed

Part NumberGA810CS2
ManufacturerNorthrop Grumman Systems Corporation
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Body StyleROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACEROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
Attenuation Accuracy In Decibels-0.50 TO 0.50-0.50 TO 0.50
Overall Diameter0.643 INCHES MAXIMUM0.643 INCHES MAXIMUM
Overall Length3.000 INCHES MAXIMUM3.000 INCHES MAXIMUM
Mounting MethodCONNECTORCONNECTOR
Rf Signal Attenuation In Decibels3.03.0
Frequency Range8.000 GIGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 8.000 GIGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 12.400 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM12.400 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
Output Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Input Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Power Rating2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 300.0 WATTS PEAK300.0 WATTS PEAK
Operating Temp Range-55.0 TO 125.0 CELSIUS-55.0 TO 125.0 CELSIUS
Vendor Part Numbers23939B
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is GA810CS2 available?
We can source GA810CS2 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is GA810CS2 by Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If GA810CS2 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like GA810CS2?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for GA810CS2?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.