L3Harris Technologies, Inc. · Electronic Components
G300165S4
Socket, Plug-In Electronic Compon
Part NumberG300165S4
ManufacturerL3Harris Technologies, Inc.
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5935-00-626-3298 (NSN)
Federal Item NameSOCKET,PLUG-IN ELECTRONIC COMPON
Federal Supply Class5935 — Connectors, Electrical
Temp Rating-50.0 CELSIUS AND -50.0 CELSIUS AND 125.0 CELSIUS125.0 CELSIUS
Contact Maximum Current Rating In3.03.0
Surface TreatmentGOLD AND GOLD AND SILVER CONTACTSILVER CONTACT
Precious Material And Weight0.008 GOLD GRAINS, TROY AND 0.008 GOLD GRAINS, TROY AND 0.008 SILVER GRAINS, TROY0.008 SILVER GRAINS, TROY
Terminal Type And Quantity8 TAB, SOLDER LUG8 TAB, SOLDER LUG
Precious Material And LocationCONTACT SURFACES GOLD AND CONTACT SURFACES GOLD AND CONTACT SURFACES SILVERCONTACT SURFACES SILVER
MaterialPLASTIC BODYPLASTIC BODY
Furnished Items And Quantity2 NUT AND 2 NUT AND 4 SCREW AND 4 SCREW AND 2 STUD2 STUD
Precious MaterialGOLD AND GOLD AND SILVERSILVER
Body Mounting Hole Accommodation W0.511 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.511 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.521 INCHES MAXIMUM0.521 INCHES MAXIMUM
Overall Length1.703 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.703 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.735 INCHES MAXIMUM1.735 INCHES MAXIMUM
Cancelled NSN5935-00-230-7859 (cancelled)
ESD/EMICode A — ESD/EMI sensitive item
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is G300165S4 available?
We can source G300165S4 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is G300165S4 by L3Harris Technologies, Inc. obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If G300165S4 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like G300165S4?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for G300165S4?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.