● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
L3Harris Maritime Power & Energy Solutions, Inc.  · Electronic Components

EE1-B040

Circuit Breaker

Part NumberEE1-B040
ManufacturerL3Harris Maritime Power & Energy Solutions, Inc.
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous125.0 SINGLE LOCATION125.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release MethodTHERMAL-MAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONTHERMAL-MAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release CharacteristicINSTANTANEOUS SINGLE LOCATIONINSTANTANEOUS SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra40.0 AMPERES AC AND 40.0 AMPERES AC AND 40.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION40.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr7500.0 AC AND 7500.0 AC AND 5000.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION5000.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Operating Voltage Type And Rating120.0 AC AND 120.0 AC AND 125.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION125.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Body Length6.000 INCHES NOMINAL6.000 INCHES NOMINAL
Body StyleSINGLE POLE TYPESINGLE POLE TYPE
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is EE1-B040 available?
We can source EE1-B040 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is EE1-B040 by L3Harris Maritime Power & Energy Solutions, Inc. obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If EE1-B040 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like EE1-B040?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for EE1-B040?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.