Cinch Connectivity Solutions · Electronic Components
ATT-0219-20-NNN-02
Attenuator, Fixed
Part NumberATT-0219-20-NNN-02
ManufacturerCinch Connectivity Solutions
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5985-01-049-0151 (NSN)
Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Mounting MethodCONNECTORCONNECTOR
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio Freque+0.0 TO 18.0 GIGAHERTZ+0.0 TO 18.0 GIGAHERTZ
FSC Application DataANTENNAS,WAVEGUIDES,AND RELATED EQUIPMENT
Output Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio1.071.07
Power Rating2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 200.0 WATTS PEAK200.0 WATTS PEAK
Connection Type Per FunctionFEMALE OUTPUT AND FEMALE OUTPUT AND MALE INPUTMALE INPUT
Frequency Range0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 18.000 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM18.000 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
Terminal Type And Quantity2 CONNECTOR2 CONNECTOR
Attenuation Accuracy In Decibels-0.50 TO 0.50-0.50 TO 0.50
Rf Signal Attenuation In Decibels20.020.0
Vendor Part NumbersMDC89203-20
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is ATT-0219-20-NNN-02 available?
We can source ATT-0219-20-NNN-02 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is ATT-0219-20-NNN-02 by Cinch Connectivity Solutions obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If ATT-0219-20-NNN-02 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like ATT-0219-20-NNN-02?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for ATT-0219-20-NNN-02?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.