● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
U S Dept Of Transportation Federal Aviation Administration  · Electronic Components

A415T

Attenuator, Fixed

Part NumberA415T
ManufacturerU S Dept Of Transportation Federal Aviation Administration
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Terminal Type And Quantity2 CONNECTOR2 CONNECTOR
Overall Diameter0.600 INCHES NOMINAL0.600 INCHES NOMINAL
MaterialCOPPER ALLOY BODY
Surface TreatmentSILVER BODY
Power Rating2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 3.0 KILOWATTS PEAK3.0 KILOWATTS PEAK
Output Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Input Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Frequency Range0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 2.000 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM2.000 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
Body StyleROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACEROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio Freque+0.0 TO 2.0 GIGAHERTZ+0.0 TO 2.0 GIGAHERTZ
Mounting MethodTERMINALTERMINAL
Vendor Part Numbers051023-0001, 50FP-015-H2 TNC
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is A415T available?
We can source A415T even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is A415T by U S Dept Of Transportation Federal Aviation Administration obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If A415T has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like A415T?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for A415T?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.