● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Rlc Electronics, Inc.  · Electronic Components

A3154-6

Attenuator, Fixed

Part NumberA3154-6
ManufacturerRlc Electronics, Inc.
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
MaterialSTEEL CORROSION RESISTING BODY
Output Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio Freque+0.0 TO 4.0 GIGAHERTZ AND +0.0 TO 4.0 GIGAHERTZ AND +4.0 TO 12.4 GIGAHERTZ AND +4.0 TO 12.4 GIGAHERTZ AND +12.4 TO 18.0
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio1.15 AND 1.15 AND 1.30 AND 1.30 AND 1.351.35
Rf Signal Attenuation In Decibels6.06.0
Frequency Range0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 18.000 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM18.000 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
Connection Type Per FunctionFEMALE INPUT AND FEMALE INPUT AND MALE OUTPUTMALE OUTPUT
Terminal Type And Quantity2 CONNECTOR2 CONNECTOR
Overall Diameter0.375 INCHES NOMINAL0.375 INCHES NOMINAL
Power Rating2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 0.2 KILOWATTS PEAK0.2 KILOWATTS PEAK
Input Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Cancelled NSN5985-01-437-7035 (cancelled)
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is A3154-6 available?
We can source A3154-6 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is A3154-6 by Rlc Electronics, Inc. obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If A3154-6 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like A3154-6?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for A3154-6?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.