● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation  · Electronic Components

989C380H02

Attenuator, Fixed

Part Number989C380H02
ManufacturerNorthrop Grumman Systems Corporation
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Application DesignTRANSMISSION LINETRANSMISSION LINE
Operating Temp Range-55.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS-55.0 TO 85.0 CELSIUS
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio1.251.25
Frequency Range0.000 GIGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 0.000 GIGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 4.500 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM4.500 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
Output Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Overall Diameter0.341 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.341 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.360 INCHES MAXIMUM0.360 INCHES MAXIMUM
Mounting MethodCONNECTORCONNECTOR
Power Rating1.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 1.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 1.0 KILOWATTS PEAK1.0 KILOWATTS PEAK
Attenuation Accuracy In Decibels-0.50 TO 0.50-0.50 TO 0.50
Surface TreatmentPASSIVATE BODY
Body StyleROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACEROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is 989C380H02 available?
We can source 989C380H02 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 989C380H02 by Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 989C380H02 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 989C380H02?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 989C380H02?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.