● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Home / Catalog / Raytheon Company / 710156-3
Raytheon Company  · Electronic Components

710156-3

Attenuator, Fixed

Part Number710156-3
ManufacturerRaytheon Company
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Application DesignTRANSMISSION LINETRANSMISSION LINE
FSC Application DataANTENNAS,WAVEGUIDES,AND RELATED EQUIPMENT
Frequency Range850.000 MEGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 850.000 MEGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 942.000 MEGAHERTZ MAXIMUM942.000 MEGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
Input Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Body StyleROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACEROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
Operating Temp Range+0.0 TO 65.0 CELSIUS+0.0 TO 65.0 CELSIUS
MaterialALUMINUM ALLOY BODY
Terminal Type And Quantity2 CONNECTOR2 CONNECTOR
Overall Length4.050 INCHES MINIMUM AND 4.050 INCHES MINIMUM AND 4.110 INCHES MAXIMUM4.110 INCHES MAXIMUM
Power Rating72.5 WATTS AVERAGE AND 72.5 WATTS AVERAGE AND 2.0 KILOWATTS PEAK2.0 KILOWATTS PEAK
Mounting MethodCONNECTORCONNECTOR
Vendor Part NumbersMD30T29, D1794196, MA8446-T14N
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is 710156-3 available?
We can source 710156-3 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 710156-3 by Raytheon Company obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 710156-3 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 710156-3?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 710156-3?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.