● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Home / Catalog / Waveline Inc. / 650-24
Waveline Inc.  · Electronic Components

650-24

Waveguide Assembly

Part Number650-24
ManufacturerWaveline Inc.
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameWAVEGUIDE ASSEMBLY
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Waveguide Outside Height0.496 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.496 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.504 INCHES MAXIMUM0.504 INCHES MAXIMUM
Flange Outside Height1.610 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.610 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.640 INCHES MAXIMUM SECOND FLANGE1.640 INCHES MAXIMUM SECOND FLANGE
MaterialCOPPER ALLOY ALL TUBING SEGMENT AND FLANGE
Waveguide Length24.000 INCHES NOMINAL
Tubing Wall Construction StyleSEAMLESS SINGLE TUBING SEGMENTSEAMLESS SINGLE TUBING SEGMENT
Flange Connecting Hole Diameter0.169 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.169 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.172 INCHES MAXIMUM SECOND FLANGE ALL CONNECTION FACILITIES0.172 IN
Nominal Thread Size0.164 INCHES FIRST FLANGE ALL CONNECTION FACILITIES0.164 INCHES FIRST FLANGE ALL CONNECTION FACILITIES
Flange Depth0.423 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.423 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.453 INCHES MAXIMUM FIRST FLANGE0.453 INCHES MAXIMUM FIRST FLANGE
Waveguide Outside Width0.996 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.996 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.004 INCHES MAXIMUM1.004 INCHES MAXIMUM
FlexibilityFLEXIBLE SINGLE TUBING SEGMENT
Waveguide Inside Height0.396 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.396 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.404 INCHES MAXIMUM0.404 INCHES MAXIMUM
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is 650-24 available?
We can source 650-24 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 650-24 by Waveline Inc. obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 650-24 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 650-24?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 650-24?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.