● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Home / Catalog / Thales Nederland / 352250026381
Thales Nederland  · Electronic Components

352250026381

Circuit Breaker

Part Number352250026381
ManufacturerThales Nederland
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr300.0 AC AND 300.0 AC AND 500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous125.0 SINGLE LOCATION125.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra5.0 AMPERES AC AND 5.0 AMPERES AC AND 5.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION5.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION
Operating Voltage Type And Rating240.0 AC AND 240.0 AC AND 50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATIONTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Bushing Length0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM
Mounting Facility Type And Quantit1 THREADED BUSHING WITH PANEL SEAL1 THREADED BUSHING WITH PANEL SEAL
Vendor Part NumbersM39019/02-231
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is 352250026381 available?
We can source 352250026381 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 352250026381 by Thales Nederland obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 352250026381 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 352250026381?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 352250026381?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.