● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Home / Catalog / Thales Nederland / 352250009106
Thales Nederland  · Electronic Components

352250009106

Circuit Breaker

Part Number352250009106
ManufacturerThales Nederland
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Body Length1.562 INCHES MAXIMUM1.562 INCHES MAXIMUM
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATIONTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra500.0 MILLIAMPERES AC AND 500.0 MILLIAMPERES AC AND 500.0 MILLIAMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION500.0 MILLIAMPERES DC SINGLE
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous115.0 SINGLE LOCATION115.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr300.0 AC AND 300.0 AC AND 500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONMAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Operating Voltage Type And Rating240.0 AC AND 240.0 AC AND 50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION50.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Bushing Length0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.332 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM0.380 INCHES MAXIMUM
Vendor Part NumbersM39019/02-209
Cancelled NSN5925-00-394-0415 (cancelled)
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is 352250009106 available?
We can source 352250009106 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 352250009106 by Thales Nederland obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 352250009106 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 352250009106?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 352250009106?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.