● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Navair And Navsea Managed Original Design Activity Dwg Not Material/Parts Supplier  · Electronic Components

2922266

Waveguide Assembly

Part Number2922266
ManufacturerNavair And Navsea Managed Original Design Activity Dwg Not Material/Parts Supplier
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameWAVEGUIDE ASSEMBLY
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Flange StyleCHOKE TYPE FIRST FLANGE
Thread DirectionRIGHT-HAND FIRST FLANGE ALL CONNECTION FACILITIESRIGHT-HAND FIRST FLANGE ALL CONNECTION FACILITIES
Thread Series DesignatorUNIFIED NATIONAL COARSE (UNC) FIRST FLANGE ALL CONNECTION FACILITIES
Flange Outside Height1.610 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.610 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.640 INCHES MAXIMUM SECOND FLANGE1.640 INCHES MAXIMUM SECOND FLANGE
Waveguide Inside Height0.396 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.396 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.404 INCHES MAXIMUM0.404 INCHES MAXIMUM
Flange Connecting Hole Diameter0.169 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.169 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.172 INCHES MAXIMUM SECOND FLANGE ALL CONNECTION FACILITIES0.172 IN
Nominal Thread Size0.164 INCHES FIRST FLANGE ALL CONNECTION FACILITIES0.164 INCHES FIRST FLANGE ALL CONNECTION FACILITIES
Flange Inside Width0.896 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.896 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.904 INCHES MAXIMUM FIRST FLANGE0.904 INCHES MAXIMUM FIRST FLANGE
Flange Depth0.423 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.423 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.453 INCHES MAXIMUM FIRST FLANGE0.453 INCHES MAXIMUM FIRST FLANGE
Tubing Wall Construction StyleSEAMLESS ALL TUBING SEGMENTSEAMLESS ALL TUBING SEGMENT
Waveguide Longer Offset Distance3.500 INCHES NOMINAL3.500 INCHES NOMINAL
Vendor Part Numbers1052673
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is 2922266 available?
We can source 2922266 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 2922266 by Navair And Navsea Managed Original Design Activity Dwg Not Material/Parts Supplier obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 2922266 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 2922266?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 2922266?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.