Home /
Catalog / Navair And Navsea Managed Original Design Activity Dwg Not Material/Parts Supplier / 2892361-2
Navair And Navsea Managed Original Design Activity Dwg Not Material/Parts Supplier · Electronic Components
2892361-2
Circuit Breaker
Part Number2892361-2
ManufacturerNavair And Navsea Managed Original Design Activity Dwg Not Material/Parts Supplier
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote
Specifications
NSN5925-01-039-5391 (NSN)
Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous150.0 SINGLE LOCATION150.0 SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra10.0 AMPERES AC AND 10.0 AMPERES AC AND 10.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION10.0 AMPERES DC SINGLE LOCATION
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Trip Release MethodTHERMAL-MAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATIONTHERMAL-MAGNETIC SINGLE LOCATION
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr5000.0 AC AND 5000.0 AC AND 2500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION2500.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Trip Release CharacteristicINSTANTANEOUS AND INSTANTANEOUS AND TIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATIONTIME DELAY SINGLE LOCATION
Operating Voltage Type And Rating300.0 AC AND 300.0 AC AND 125.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION125.0 DC SINGLE LOCATION
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATIONOVERCURRENT SINGLE LOCATION
Body Height3.040 INCHES MINIMUM AND 3.040 INCHES MINIMUM AND 3.080 INCHES MAXIMUM3.080 INCHES MAXIMUM
Pole Quantity11
Vendor Part Numbers2601D45G02
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant
Frequently asked
Is 2892361-2 available?
We can source 2892361-2 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 2892361-2 by Navair And Navsea Managed Original Design Activity Dwg Not Material/Parts Supplier obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 2892361-2 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 2892361-2?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 2892361-2?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.