● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Cinch Connectivity Solutions  · Electronic Components

218-10

Attenuator, Fixed

Part Number218-10
ManufacturerCinch Connectivity Solutions
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Operating Temp Range-55.0 TO 125.0 CELSIUS-55.0 TO 125.0 CELSIUS
Output Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio1.071.07
Mounting MethodCONNECTORCONNECTOR
Power Rating2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 2.0 WATTS AVERAGE AND 500.0 WATTS PEAK500.0 WATTS PEAK
Frequency Sensitivity Attenuation0.050.05
Terminal Type And Quantity2 CONNECTOR2 CONNECTOR
Body StyleROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACEROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
Overall Length2.000 INCHES MAXIMUM2.000 INCHES MAXIMUM
Frequency Range0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 12.400 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM12.400 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
FSC Application DataANTENNAS,WAVEGUIDES,AND RELATED EQUIPMENT
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is 218-10 available?
We can source 218-10 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 218-10 by Cinch Connectivity Solutions obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 218-10 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 218-10?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 218-10?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.