● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Cooper Machinery Services  · Electronic Components

2-01E028-006

Circuit Breaker

Part Number2-01E028-006
ManufacturerCooper Machinery Services
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameCIRCUIT BREAKER
Federal Supply Class5925 — Circuit Breakers
Maximum Interrupting Capacity Curr5000.0 AC AND 5000.0 AC AND 5000.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS5000.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS
Trip Release CharacteristicTIME DELAY ALL LOCATIONSTIME DELAY ALL LOCATIONS
Operating Voltage Type And Rating250.0 AC AND 250.0 AC AND 125.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS125.0 DC ALL LOCATIONS
Body Height2.677 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.677 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.697 INCHES MAXIMUM2.697 INCHES MAXIMUM
Main Contact Tripping Mechanism TyTRIP FREETRIP FREE
Ultimate Trip Rating Of Continuous125.0 ALL LOCATIONS125.0 ALL LOCATIONS
Maximum Continuous Load Current Ra15.0 AMPERES AC AND 15.0 AMPERES AC AND 15.0 AMPERES DC ALL LOCATIONS15.0 AMPERES DC ALL LOCATIONS
Trip Release MethodMAGNETIC-HYDRAULIC ALL LOCATIONSMAGNETIC-HYDRAULIC ALL LOCATIONS
Reset MethodMANUALMANUAL
Circuit Protection TypeOVERCURRENT ALL LOCATIONSOVERCURRENT ALL LOCATIONS
Distance Between Centerlines Of Mo0.990 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.990 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.010 INCHES MAXIMUM1.010 INCHES MAXIMUM
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is 2-01E028-006 available?
We can source 2-01E028-006 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 2-01E028-006 by Cooper Machinery Services obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 2-01E028-006 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 2-01E028-006?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 2-01E028-006?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.