● ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20-2021 · ERAI Member · GIDEP · Woman-Owned Small Business 760.724.2800 · 855.RH.HAS.IT · info@rhelectronics.com
Home / Catalog / Raytheon / 10-00393-001
Raytheon  · Electronic Components

10-00393-001

Attenuator, Fixed

Part Number10-00393-001
ManufacturerRaytheon
AvailabilityAvailable to order — request a quote

Specifications

Federal Item NameATTENUATOR,FIXED
Federal Supply Class5985 — Antennas and Waveguides
Body StyleROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACEROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
Power Rating2.0 WATTS AVERAGE2.0 WATTS AVERAGE
Mounting MethodCONNECTORCONNECTOR
Overall Length3.730 INCHES MINIMUM AND 3.730 INCHES MINIMUM AND 3.850 INCHES MAXIMUM3.850 INCHES MAXIMUM
Coaxial Connector Series DesignatiTNCTNC
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio Freque+0.0 TO 2.0 GIGAHERTZ+0.0 TO 2.0 GIGAHERTZ
Connection Type Per FunctionFEMALE INPUT AND FEMALE INPUT AND MALE OUTPUTMALE OUTPUT
Overall Diameter0.590 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.590 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.630 INCHES MAXIMUM0.630 INCHES MAXIMUM
Frequency Range0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 2.000 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM2.000 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
Output Impedance Rating In Ohms50.050.0
Operating Temp Range-55.0 TO 125.0 CELSIUS-55.0 TO 125.0 CELSIUS
Review your list (0) →
RH Electronics, Inc. — independent stocking distributor since 1982.
Every shipment inspected on receipt · ISO 9001:2015 · ANSI/ESD S20.20 · ERAI member since 1998 · GIDEP participant

Frequently asked

Is 10-00393-001 available?
We can source 10-00393-001 even if it isn't in our active stock list. As an independent distributor we reach inventory outside the franchise channel — including hard-to-find and obsolete parts. Send us a quote request.
Is 10-00393-001 by Raytheon obsolete or end-of-life?
We specialize in obsolete, end-of-life, and discontinued components. If 10-00393-001 has been discontinued, we can often source remaining stock or qualified alternates. Contact us with your quantity and target date.
How does RH Electronics verify parts like 10-00393-001?
Every incoming shipment is inspected under our ISO 9001:2015 quality system — documentation, markings, and construction checked against known-good references. For deeper analysis, we direct work through accredited independent labs. We've been an ERAI member since 1998 and a GIDEP participant.
Can you find a cross-reference or alternate for 10-00393-001?
Yes. Our team reads part numbers the way they were designed — decoding family, speed, temperature grade, package, and reliability level — to identify acceptable alternates when the exact part isn't available. Submit a quote request and we'll advise.